Maryland SOR Search

Selected Registrant

Warning - Do not use this information to unlawfully injure, harass, or commit a crime against any individual named in the registry or residing or working at any reported address. Such action could result in civil or criminal penalties

Selected Registrant

BALL, CHARLES MORRELL
Picture Unavailable
Aliases:
Ball Charles, Michael • Ball, Charles M • Thomas, Michael M • Thomas, Michael
Address Information
  • Primary Residence : Homeless, Reisterstown MD 21136
  • Date of Last Change of Address: 01/11/2018
  • Temporary Residence: NA
  • Employment Address: NA
  • School Address: NA
Conviction Information
The Criminal Procedure Article, 11-717, Annotated Code of Maryland states that, "The Department shall post on the internet...in plain language that can be understood without special knowledge of the criminal laws of the State, a factual description of the crime of the offender that is the basis for registration, excluding details that would identify the victim."
Custody/Supervision Information
  • Not currently under supervision
Registration Information
Demographic Information
  • Sex: Male
  • Date of Birth: 08/25/1979
  • Current Age: 40
  • Height: 5'07''
  • Weight: 160 lbs
  • Race: Black
  • Skin Tone: Medium
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Hair Color: Black
Vehicle Information
  • No Vehicle Information.
Exceptions
ABSCONDER- An arrest warrant has been issued for this registrant. The registrant's residence location is currently unknown to the information contact (agency) listed for the registrant.