Maryland SOR Search

Selected Registrant

Warning - Do not use this information to unlawfully injure, harass, or commit a crime against any individual named in the registry or residing or working at any reported address. Such action could result in civil or criminal penalties

Selected Registrant

MILLER, ROB DARRELL
Picture Unavailable
Aliases:
Miller, Rod D • Miller, Rob D
Address Information
  • Primary Residence : 59 Buddy Ln, Ridgeley WV 26753
  • Date of Last Change of Address: 01/05/2015
  • Temporary Residence: NA
  • Employment Address: 12201 Winchester Rd, Lavale MD 21502
  • School Address: NA
Conviction Information
  • Conviction Date:11/09/2012Location:Mineral, WV
  • Registration Authority:Out-of-State Law
  • Charges:
    • Sexual Assault 3rd Degree( 61-8b-5)
The Criminal Procedure Article, 11-717, Annotated Code of Maryland states that, "The Department shall post on the internet...in plain language that can be understood without special knowledge of the criminal laws of the State, a factual description of the crime of the offender that is the basis for registration, excluding details that would identify the victim."
Custody/Supervision Information
  • Not currently under supervision
Registration Information
  • Registration Status: COMPLIANT
  • Tier: Tier III Registrant
  • Information Contact: SORU
  • Current Registration Date: 02/04/2020
Demographic Information
  • Sex: Male
  • Date of Birth: 02/21/1970
  • Current Age: 50
  • Height: 5'09''
  • Weight: 220 lbs
  • Race: White
  • Skin Tone: Light
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Hair Color: Brown
Vehicle Information
  • Vehicle #1: Brown - Oldsmobile License Plate Number: WV 71G-702
  • Vehicle #2: Red - Dodge License Plate Number: WV 6ZK506
Exceptions