Maryland SOR Search

Selected Registrant

Warning - Do not use this information to unlawfully injure, harass, or commit a crime against any individual named in the registry or residing or working at any reported address. Such action could result in civil or criminal penalties

Selected Registrant

ECHARD, RICHARD DENNING JR
Picture Unavailable
Aliases:
Echard, Richard • Echard, Richard D
Address Information
  • Primary Residence : 902 Old Camp Rd, Denton MD 21629
  • Date of Last Change of Address: 03/18/2016
  • Temporary Residence: NA
  • Employment Address: 902 Old Camp Rd, Denton MD 21629
  • School Address: NA
Conviction Information
The Criminal Procedure Article, § 11-717, Annotated Code of Maryland states that, "The Department shall post on the internet...in plain language that can be understood without special knowledge of the criminal laws of the State, a factual description of the crime of the offender that is the basis for registration, excluding details that would identify the victim."
Custody/Supervision Information
Registration Information
  • Registration Status: COMPLIANT
  • Tier: Tier III Registrant
  • Information Contact: SORU
  • Current Registration Date: 09/14/2017
Demographic Information
  • Sex: Male
  • Date of Birth: 07/02/1986
  • Current Age: 31
  • Height: 5'08''
  • Weight: 190 lbs
  • Race: White
  • Skin Tone: Fair
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Hair Color: Brown
Vehicle Information
  • Vehicle #1: Orange - Ford License Plate Number: DE XD220366
  • Vehicle #2: White - Dodge License Plate Number: MD 1BY9713
  • Vehicle #3: White - Honda License Plate Number: MD 3BR0083
  • Vehicle #4: Tan - Toyota License Plate Number: MD 7EJW80
Exceptions